Small team. Big on your business.

Marketing that feels like part of your team.

Clear strategy and work built around real business growth.

Just good people, good work. We get to know your business, then build everything around what actually moves it.

From the team
Jules
We’re not just your agency. We’re your team.
JulesFounder & Managing Director
Jules Towler, Founder of Digital Edge Strategies
Jules Towleraka Mama DESFounder & Managing Director
Built for small & growing UK businesses Scroll to get to know us

The wins wall

Real results, for real businesses. Every one of them celebrated.

  • +244%paid search clicks, same budgetPadel court design & installation
  • -71%average cost per click, to £0.22Padel court design & installation
  • +186%conversions, to 775Global exhibition & event services
  • +197%clicks, to 5,892Global exhibition & event services
  • 852clicks, 12× the monthly forecastLater life specialist lending
  • 5.1%click-through rateLater life specialist lending
  • 100%of our growth has come through referralsDigital Edge

Growth from efficiency,
not bigger budgets.

+244%

paid search clicks on the same budget

Padel court supplier
+186%

conversions from a rebuilt website

Exhibition services
~£11

cost per lead, against a ~£90 forecast

Later life lender
100%

of our growth has come through referrals

Digital Edge
Real clients. Real numbers. Measured, not guessed. Read the case studies

Your next stage.
A clear plan.

A joined-up growth system or just the support you need. Agreed upfront. No mystery hours.

All packages

Edge Starter

Recommended forLocal services, trades and early stage businesses. Businesses whose marketing feels scattered and who want a proper plan.

  • 1 paid ad channel
  • 10 social posts a month across 2 platforms
  • 1 email campaign a month
  • Monthly review and improvements
  • Live dashboard plus a regular strategy call
  • Landing pages, SEO and sales support available as add ons
Let’s talk about this

Edge Complete

Recommended forLarger businesses and funded startups. Businesses that want a marketing department without hiring one.

  • Ads across several platforms
  • 16 social posts a month across 4 platforms, plus community management
  • Full journey improvements, plus website maintenance
  • Email campaigns plus automated follow up from your CRM
  • 2 SEO blogs a month plus local search setup
  • Help turning more enquiries into sales
  • Weekly improvements from ad to sale
  • Live dashboard plus a regular strategy call
Let’s talk about this
Ad spend is paid directly to the platforms, never marked up. 3-month minimum. Then rolling monthly. Get the full pricing guide

We take your results personally.
Not your budget for granted.

We spent years watching good businesses get overcharged and underserved. So we built the agency we wished they had.

A little more about us
01

No hidden fees.

The price on the page is the price on the invoice, plus VAT. Nothing else.

02

No junior handoff.

The team you meet is the team that does the work. We get to know your business from day one.

03

No hostage contracts.

Three months to get going. Then rolling monthly. Stay because it works, not because you have to.

04

No vanity metrics.

Enquiries, booked calls and sales. If something isn’t working, we say so.

They have taken the time to really get to know us and have created a truly bespoke package rather than giving us a one-size-fits-all service. We absolutely love our website and feel it represents who we are, our values and our vision perfectly.
Beyond Barriers CICWebsite & bespoke package

Small team. Big personalities.

The people you meet on day one are the people doing the work. No account managers, no junior handoffs.

Meet the team
Jules Towler, Founder of Digital Edge Strategies Real people. In your corner.

Your team.
Just not on your payroll.

Founded by Jules Towler in January 2025. Grown through referrals. Built around doing good work for small businesses and startups across the UK.

2025Where it all started
100%Growth through referrals
0%Mark-up on ad spend
Meet Digital Edge

Follow along behind the scenes.

Real wins, real people and a few quotes we live by. Come and say hello.

Follow @digitaledgestrategies_

From the team

We’re not your agency. We’re your team.

From the team
Jules
We take your results personally, because they matter.
JulesFounder & Managing Director

Who we work with

Growing UK businesses, every one of them through a recommendation.

Your next chapter starts with a conversation

Good ideas.
No hard sell.

A free 30 to 45 minute chat about your business. Honest advice, a few useful ideas, no obligation.